County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118601
Sighting Date : 25 May 19
Common Name : Red-footed Falcon
Scientific Name : Falco vespertinus
Location : South Slob
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Porter,Noel Keogh, Jim Creamer, Seamus Feeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Séamus Feeney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.