County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118689
Sighting Date : 01 Jun 19
Common Name : Reed Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus scirpaceus
Location : Rosscarbery
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Richie Tyndall Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : At least two (one ringed)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richie Tyndall
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.