County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118734
Sighting Date : 02 Jun 19
Common Name : White-winged Black Tern
Scientific Name : Chlidonias leucopterus
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jill Crosher Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Baile an Reannaigh. 12th county record
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O'Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.