County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118799
Sighting Date : 07 Jun 19
Common Name : Red-footed Falcon
Scientific Name : Falco vespertinus
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Haslam Not Specified
Reported By : Brian McCluskey, Gerard Murray, Mark Stewart
Comments : 07:15-20:00 Female. Cahore Marsh. Hawking insects, central area
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian McCloskey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.