County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118805
Sighting Date : 07 Jun 19
Common Name : American Wigeon
Scientific Name : Anas americana
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey, Gerard Murray, Mark Stewart Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 18:45 Male. Cahore Marsh. Near the electricity hut
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian McCloskey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.