County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119160
Sighting Date : 07 Jul 19
Common Name : Crane
Scientific Name : Grus grus
Location : Glenamaddy
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Neil Ellis, Mike Holt
Comments : 10:50-15:30 Killtullagh Lake
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.