County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119161
Sighting Date : 07 Jul 19
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Dundrum
County : Down
GPS : 54.260381 , -5.852696
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Brian Carruthers, John Spottiswood, Stephen Maxwell
Comments : None
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Carruthers. Image 1. Stephen Maxwell. Images 2-4
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.