County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119173
Sighting Date : 07 Jul 19
Common Name : Little Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna albifrons
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 12
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.