County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119179
Sighting Date : 07 Jul 19
Common Name : Corncrake
Scientific Name : Crex crex
Location : Mullaghmore
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Hawkshaw Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Mullaghmore Head. In song
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.