County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119201
Sighting Date : 11 Jul 19
Common Name : Roseate Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna dougallii
Location : Bettystown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 24
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Stewart Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On the beach with Common Terns
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.