County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119256
Sighting Date : 15 Jul 19
Common Name : Crane
Scientific Name : Grus grus
Location : Glenamaddy
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Conor Henry
Comments : Mobbed by Ravens
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Conor Henry
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.