County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119257
Sighting Date : 14 Jul 19
Common Name : Crane
Scientific Name : Grus grus
Location : Glenamaddy
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Hazel Doyle Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kiltullagh Lough, Glenamaddy
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Hazel Doyle
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.