County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119330
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 19
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Blackrock
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Blackrock Beach
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerry O'Neill
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.