County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119367
Sighting Date : 23 Jul 19
Common Name : Kestrel
Scientific Name : Falco tinnunculus
Location : Rush
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.