County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119435
Sighting Date : 27 Jul 19
Common Name : Roseate Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna dougallii
Location : Belfast Lough
County : Down
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Belfast Lough RSPB Reserve
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.