County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119443
Sighting Date : 27 Jul 19
Common Name : Little Ringed Plover
Scientific Name : Charadrius dubius
Location : Ring Marsh
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Fresh juveniles
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.