County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119444
Sighting Date : 28 Jul 19
Common Name : Little Ringed Plover
Scientific Name : Charadrius dubius
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly, Andrew McMillan, Cian Cardiff, Tom Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : East of causeway
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.