County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119476
Sighting Date : 31 Jul 19
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Rine
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Troake Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Troake
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.