County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119495
Sighting Date : 01 Aug 19
Common Name : Night Heron
Scientific Name : Nycticorax nycticorax
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew McMillan, Eamonn MacLochlainn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd Calendar Year. North West corner until dusk
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew McMillan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.