County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119499
Sighting Date : 02 Aug 19
Common Name : Spoonbill
Scientific Name : Platalea leucorodia
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace, Des Higgins, Declan Murphy, Gerry Lyons Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd Calendar Year. East of the causeway
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ann Dennehy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.