County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119511
Sighting Date : 02 Aug 19
Common Name : Carrion Crow
Scientific Name : Corvus corone
Location : Kilkenny City
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Lorcán Scott Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Hooded Crow X Carrion Crow hybrid. Heritage Council Grounds
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Lorcán Scott
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.