County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120946
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 19
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 29
Principal Observer(s) : Nick Channon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 18:20 West Pier. Flying South (hrota)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.