County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120965
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 19
Common Name : Yellow Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla flava
Location : Ballyconnelly
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dermot Breen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Mannin beg
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.