County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120984
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 19
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Townleyhall
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Matthew Garland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.