County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121002
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 19
Common Name : Semipalmated Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris pusilla
Location : Lady's island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly, Gerard Murray, John Cusack Not Specified
Reported By : Killian Mullarney, Tom Shevlin, Alyn walsk
Comments : Juvenile. Confirmed as a different bird from the Tacumshin Semipalmated Sandpiper
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.