County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121023
Sighting Date : 17 Sept 19
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eric Dempsey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:10 Juvenile. Forgotten Corner
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.