County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121038
Sighting Date : 17 Sept 19
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Blennerville
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : P. Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flooded field, Keraney's Road. Near the bridge. 136th record for Kerry
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © P. Webb
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.