County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121650
Sighting Date : 05 Oct 19
Common Name : Red-breasted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Ficedula parva
Location : Brownstown Head
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul M.Walsh, Mary A. Duggan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st year bird
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul M. Walsh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.