County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121766
Sighting Date : 07 Oct 19
Common Name : Gadwall
Scientific Name : Anas strepera
Location : Aviva Stadium
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Graham Prole Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : River Dodder. Locally scarce (Not seen one there before!)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Graham Prole
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.