County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121774
Sighting Date : 08 Oct 19
Common Name : Common Nighthawk
Scientific Name : Chordelies minor
Location : Ballymena
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : John Dempsey, Neil Hunt, Stephen King, Brian McCloskey
Comments : 07:00-19:00 Male. Galgorm. Relocated, roosting in a field (G. Bagnell). Showing well all day. Left the roost at 19:00, giving crippling views. Present since the 4th of October
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Stephen Maxwell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.