County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122710
Sighting Date : 31 Oct 19
Common Name : Twite
Scientific Name : Carduelis flavirostris
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 107 Graveyard near Annagh Head
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.