County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122764
Sighting Date : 29 Oct 19
Common Name : Sanderling
Scientific Name : Calidris alba
Location : Ballybunion
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Ruth Alfred Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballybunion Beach
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ruth Alfred
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.