County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122783
Sighting Date : 02 Nov 19
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Daniele Gioppo Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 Female. ECNR
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Daniele Gioppo
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.