County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122886
Sighting Date : 05 Nov 19
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Céit Ní Dhomhnaill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Reask Wetlands, Ballyferriter
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Céit Ní Dhomhnaill
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.