County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123088
Sighting Date : 12 Nov 19
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Cordal
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Mount Eagle
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Davey Farrar
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.