County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123256
Sighting Date : 17 Nov 19
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Lough Boora Discovery Park
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Conor Chusak
Comments : Adult female and juvenile / young male (Yellow iris)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Conor Chusak
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.