County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123372
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 19
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Killala
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ruth-Ann Leak Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Killala Harbour (Present since the 21st November)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ruth-Ann Leak
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.