County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123373
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 19
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Skibbereen
County : Cork
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : James O'Connell , Damaris Lysaght Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 4 Long tailed ducks on the Ilen Estuary by Aughdown Graveyard , Church Cross, Skibbereen
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James O'Connell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.