County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123511
Sighting Date : 29 Nov 19
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Lough Yvanagan
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Seamus Enright Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Three males and three females
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cait O'Neill
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.