County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123522
Sighting Date : 29 Nov 19
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Banbridge
County : Down
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Mike McLaughlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Corbet Lough. Two females and one male
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mike McLaughlin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.