County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123552
Sighting Date : 30 Nov 19
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Victor Garland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Oxford Island Nature Reserve
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Victor Garland
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.