County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123577
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 19
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Armoy
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Barry Mullan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Barry Mullan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.