County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123610
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 19
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Rosslare Europort
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.