County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123640
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 19
Common Name : Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvalis apricaria
Location : Dublin City
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dieter Waschb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Found dead near Liberty Hall, Dublin City Centre
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dieter Waschb
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.