County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123758
Sighting Date : 08 Dec 19
Common Name : Peregrine
Scientific Name : Falco peregrinus
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Derek O’Reilly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Causeway
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Derek O’Reilly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.