County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123780
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 19
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Blennerville
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : A. Dawson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cockleshell Road
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © A. Dawson
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.