County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124498
Sighting Date : 03 Jan 20
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Caledon
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Shannon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Joe Shannon
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.