County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124543
Sighting Date : 04 Jan 20
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Lough Corrib
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Walsh, Hugh Sweeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Baranny
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Walsh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.