County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124548
Sighting Date : 04 Jan 20
Common Name : Yellow Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla flava
Location : South Slob
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis). Showing well all day. Relocated on the North roof this morning. Best viewed on the South roof
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.