County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124582
Sighting Date : 05 Jan 20
Common Name : Green-winged Teal
Scientific Name : Anas carolinensis
Location : Killala
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Arlene Walshe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:00 Male. Mudflats on outskirts of Killala town in direction of Ballycastle.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Arlene Walshe
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.